Property Details - Reference 187688

ST BARBARAS WALK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
DURHAM
DL5 4AN

Landlord:
Livin.
Ends midnight:
20/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
2 Bedrooms
Pets allowed
Minimum age 18
Garden
Icon Descriptions
2 Bedrooms
Pets allowed
Minimum age 18
Garden
Front view

Property details

Area:
Newton Aycliffe, Central Area.
Size:
2 Bed.
Property Reference:
187688.

Letting information

Rent:
£120.41.
Water Rate:
£11.72.
Total Cost:
£132.13.

Age Of Eldest Joint Applicant:
18.

Further description

Marketing information:
We are delighted to offer to rent this two bedroomed house located in the central area of Newton Aycliffe. The home is located in a close proximity to the town centre and transport links to surrounding areas. The home comprises of gas central heating, fully fitted kitchen, two bedrooms split level and enclosed garden. Entrance Entrance hall leading to stairs and large main bedroom and bathroom Bedroom 1 The bedroom is a large main bedroom with ample room for king-size bed, wardrobes and chest of draws Bathroom The Bathroom is located  next to main bedroom downstairs and has bath with shower over bath and w/c Bedroom 2 The second bedroom is located off the living room upstairs and has room for a single bed and wardrobe Living Room / Kitchen The open plan living room with Galley kitchen leading off  Other details Please note this is an upside down house so benefit couple or single person EPC is due to be reviewed .

Media

Map & Street View